155 Private Rd East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Private Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $625,000, approximately $349 per square foot. 155 Private Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Brems Andrew F and Brems Marie
Bought by
Brems Andrew F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brems Andrew F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,206 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $11,206 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $10,181 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $10,181 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $10,520 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,841 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $10,841 | $2,800 | $200 | $2,600 |