Estimated Value: $313,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Prospect St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $323,708, approximately $256 per square foot. 155 Prospect St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Americo-Hickey Casey
Bought by
Hickey Casey and Ashley Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,995
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Hickey Ft and Hickey
Bought by
Hickey Casey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,260
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Casey | $136,000 | -- | |
| Hickey Casey A | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickey Casey | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Casey A | $153,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $284,600 | $74,000 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $269,300 | $70,900 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $238,500 | $68,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $207,500 | $63,900 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $176,400 | $57,600 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $172,900 | $54,200 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $176,700 | $55,600 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $176,700 | $55,600 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $174,100 | $47,500 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $172,700 | $46,100 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $161,300 | $46,100 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $155,800 | $36,900 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map