NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 S Shore Dr Solana Beach, CA 92075

Estimated Value: $1,553,000 - $1,812,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 155 S Shore Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $1,706,452, approximately $975 per square foot. 155 S Shore Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Francis-Jimerson 2004 Living Trust and Francis And Bongue-Bartelsman Revocable
Bought by
Francis Family Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,706,452

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Francis David M
Bought by
Francis And Bongue-Bartelsman Revocable Famil and Francis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Francis Kerry L and Jimerson Kerry Francis
Bought by
Francis-Jimerson 2004 Living Trust and Jimerson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2025
Sold by
Francis Robin A
Bought by
Robin A Francis Trust and Francis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Felix Robin A
Bought by
Felix Robin A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Francis Merrill R
Bought by
Francis Kerry L and Francis David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Francis Merrill R
Bought by
Francis Merrill R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francis Family Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Francis And Bongue-Bartelsman Revocable Famil -- None Listed On Document
Francis-Jimerson 2004 Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Robin A Francis Trust -- None Listed On Document
Jimerson Kerry Francis -- None Listed On Document
Felix Robin A -- None Available
Francis Kerry L -- None Available
Francis Merrill R -- --
Francis Nancy H -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $648,716 $468,108 $180,608
2024 $4,393 $341,462 $170,731 $170,731
2023 $4,311 $334,768 $167,384 $167,384
2022 $4,252 $328,204 $164,102 $164,102
2021 $4,189 $321,770 $160,885 $160,885
2020 $4,158 $318,472 $159,236 $159,236
2019 $4,092 $312,228 $156,114 $156,114
2018 $4,011 $306,106 $153,053 $153,053
2017 $3,939 $300,104 $150,052 $150,052
2016 $3,728 $294,220 $147,110 $147,110
2015 $3,667 $289,802 $144,901 $144,901
2014 $3,591 $284,126 $142,063 $142,063
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.