155 Sage Way Napa, CA 94559
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Sage Way, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,139,458, approximately $429 per square foot. 155 Sage Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Mizona Avelino
Bought by
Mizona Filomena P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Mizona Filomena P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Mizona Avelino
Bought by
Mizona Filomena P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizona Filomena P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mizona Filomena P | $437,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mizona Filomena P | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mizona Filomena P | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Mizona Filomena P | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $654,454 | $221,585 | $432,869 |
| 2024 | $7,935 | $641,623 | $217,241 | $424,382 |
| 2023 | $7,935 | $629,043 | $212,982 | $416,061 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $616,709 | $208,806 | $407,903 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $604,617 | $204,712 | $399,905 |
| 2020 | $7,618 | $598,418 | $202,613 | $395,805 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $586,686 | $198,641 | $388,045 |
| 2018 | $7,366 | $575,184 | $194,747 | $380,437 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $563,907 | $190,929 | $372,978 |
| 2016 | $7,088 | $552,851 | $187,186 | $365,665 |
| 2015 | $6,643 | $544,548 | $184,375 | $360,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map