Estimated Value: $181,000 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Stephenson Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $210,448, approximately $152 per square foot. 155 Stephenson Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Stephenson J W
Bought by
Wilma Bramlett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilma Bramlett | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $40,675 | $5,625 | $35,050 |
| 2024 | $687 | $40,675 | $5,625 | $35,050 |
| 2023 | $687 | $40,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $612 | $24,375 | $4,225 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $612 | $24,375 | $4,225 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $612 | $24,375 | $4,225 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $612 | $24,375 | $4,225 | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $612 | $24,375 | $4,225 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $578 | $22,900 | $4,225 | $18,675 |
| 2016 | $550 | $22,900 | $4,225 | $18,675 |
| 2015 | $550 | $22,900 | $4,225 | $18,675 |
| 2014 | $550 | $22,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map