Estimated Value: $129,000 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Sloans Gap Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $320,494, approximately $127 per square foot. 591 Sloans Gap Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Stephenson William E
Bought by
Stephenson William E and Stephenson Lois K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Stephenson Wm E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson William E | -- | -- | |
| Stephenson Wm E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $38,125 | $13,275 | $24,850 |
| 2024 | $644 | $38,125 | $13,275 | $24,850 |
| 2023 | $644 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $20,825 | $6,575 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $523 | $20,825 | $6,575 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $523 | $20,825 | $6,575 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $523 | $20,825 | $6,575 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $523 | $20,825 | $6,575 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $515 | $20,425 | $6,575 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $491 | $20,425 | $6,575 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $491 | $20,425 | $6,575 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $490 | $20,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map