155 W 1st St Tustin, CA 92780
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
4,835
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W 1st St, Tustin, CA 92780. 155 W 1st St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
California Bank & Trust
Bought by
Growers Direct Flowers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Aleman Santana Flores
Bought by
California Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Massaro Kristina
Bought by
Aleman Santana Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Hayner Gordon R
Bought by
Massaro Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growers Direct Flowers Inc | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| California Bank & Trust | $134,880 | Fidelity National Default Se | |
| Aleman Santana Flores | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Massaro Kristina | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aleman Santana Flores | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Massaro Kristina | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $714,164 | $238,649 | $475,515 |
| 2024 | $7,916 | $700,161 | $233,969 | $466,192 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $686,433 | $229,382 | $457,051 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $672,974 | $224,884 | $448,090 |
| 2021 | $7,470 | $659,779 | $220,475 | $439,304 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $653,014 | $218,214 | $434,800 |
| 2019 | $7,248 | $640,210 | $213,935 | $426,275 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $627,657 | $209,740 | $417,917 |
| 2017 | $7,005 | $615,350 | $205,627 | $409,723 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $416,596 | $201,596 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $318,568 | $198,568 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $194,679 | $194,679 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map