155 West St Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $445,387 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 West St, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $464,347, approximately $229 per square foot. 155 West St is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Gardner Jr Richard and Arthur Carie
Bought by
Gardner Richard Arthur and Birdsell Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,200
Outstanding Balance
$153,642
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Gardner Richard Arthur and Gardner Andrea S
Bought by
Gardner Richard Arthur and Gardner Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Richard Arthur | $325,000 | Hurley Benjamin G | |
| Gardner Richard Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Richard Arthur | $192,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Richard Arthur | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $345,300 | $35,000 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $345,300 | $35,000 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $345,300 | $35,000 | $310,300 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $225,400 | $35,000 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $225,400 | $35,000 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $225,400 | $35,000 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $225,400 | $35,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $229,300 | $35,000 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $229,300 | $35,000 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $229,300 | $35,000 | $194,300 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $237,200 | $32,000 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map