156 West St Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $262,704 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 West St, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $363,176, approximately $252 per square foot. 156 West St is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $227,800 | $20,000 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $539 | $227,800 | $20,000 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $539 | $227,800 | $20,000 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $470 | $146,200 | $20,000 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $470 | $146,200 | $20,000 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $496 | $146,200 | $20,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $823 | $146,200 | $20,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $820 | $149,700 | $20,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $822 | $149,700 | $20,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $832 | $149,700 | $20,000 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $832 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map