155 Wickham Dr Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $643,239 - $808,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Wickham Dr, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $726,060, approximately $255 per square foot. 155 Wickham Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Crabapple Lane Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Beard William H
Bought by
Clemmons Carrel G and Clemmons Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,084
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$421,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Becker Homes Inc
Bought by
Bread William H and Bread Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,665
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmons Carrel G | $545,000 | -- | |
| Bread William H | $394,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemmons Carrel G | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bread William H | $315,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $266,871 | $49,220 | $217,651 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $249,412 | $46,000 | $203,412 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $239,560 | $46,000 | $193,560 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $229,520 | $46,000 | $183,520 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $223,520 | $46,000 | $177,520 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $191,920 | $21,600 | $170,320 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $192,440 | $21,600 | $170,840 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $179,680 | $21,600 | $158,080 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $174,520 | $21,600 | $152,920 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $142,720 | $21,600 | $121,120 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $130,640 | $21,600 | $109,040 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $113,560 | $21,600 | $91,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map