155 Wild Palm Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Wild Palm Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $193,486, approximately $148 per square foot. 155 Wild Palm Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Menchhofer Nancy E and Williams David C
Bought by
Williams David C and Hastings Sara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,385
Outstanding Balance
$114,926
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Williams Family Trust and The Williams Family Trust
Bought by
Menchhofer Nancy E and Williams David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Williams David C and Williams Lillian E
Bought by
Williams David C and Williams Lillian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David C | $120,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Menchhofer Nancy E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |