155 Wymps Gap Rd Smithfield, PA 15478
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Wymps Gap Rd, Smithfield, PA 15478 and is currently estimated at $175,328, approximately $105 per square foot. 155 Wymps Gap Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School and Mount Moriah Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Crossland Frederick J and Crossland Nancy W
Bought by
Wilkins Charles E and Rotach Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Bought by
Wilkins Charles and Rotach Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Charles | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $754 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2025 | $702 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2024 | $702 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,550 | $6,345 | $24,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,410 | $12,000 | $48,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map