1550 17th Ave E Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $253,332 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 17th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $261,583, approximately $206 per square foot. 1550 17th Ave E is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hargrove Brandi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Outstanding Balance
$57,605
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$203,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Kirian Josie J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Hilliard James H
Bought by
Kirian Josie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Interest Rate
5.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Brandi N | $82,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $72,125 | -- | |
| Kirian Josie J | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrove Brandi N | $84,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirian Josie J | $71,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,975 | $15,000 | $38,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,975 | $15,000 | $38,975 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $53,975 | $15,000 | $38,975 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $28,225 | $3,450 | $24,775 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $28,225 | $3,450 | $24,775 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $28,225 | $3,450 | $24,775 |
| 2019 | $31,027 | $28,225 | $3,450 | $24,775 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $28,225 | $3,450 | $24,775 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $25,975 | $5,000 | $20,975 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $25,975 | $5,000 | $20,975 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $25,975 | $5,000 | $20,975 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $25,975 | $5,000 | $20,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map