1550 Bronson Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $412,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Bronson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $385,077, approximately $279 per square foot. 1550 Bronson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Merkel Una Mae and Harold J Merkel Family Trust
Bought by
Pednaud Rheal A and Merkel Pednaud Una Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pednaud Rheal A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $72,631 | $17,130 | $55,501 |
| 2024 | $731 | $71,208 | $16,795 | $54,413 |
| 2023 | $719 | $69,813 | $16,466 | $53,347 |
| 2022 | $700 | $68,445 | $16,144 | $52,301 |
| 2021 | $657 | $67,104 | $15,828 | $51,276 |
| 2020 | $669 | $66,417 | $15,666 | $50,751 |
| 2019 | $652 | $65,115 | $15,359 | $49,756 |
| 2018 | $619 | $63,839 | $15,058 | $48,781 |
| 2017 | $603 | $62,588 | $14,763 | $47,825 |
| 2016 | $590 | $61,362 | $14,474 | $46,888 |
| 2015 | $581 | $60,441 | $14,257 | $46,184 |
| 2014 | $571 | $59,258 | $13,978 | $45,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map