1550 Lincoln Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $396,508 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Lincoln Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $431,127, approximately $242 per square foot. 1550 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Ofelia
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Ofelia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Deparment Of Veterans Affairs Of The Sta
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel and Hernandez Ofelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $173,814 | $49,931 | $123,883 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $167,066 | $47,993 | $119,073 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $163,791 | $47,052 | $116,739 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $160,580 | $46,130 | $114,450 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $158,934 | $45,657 | $113,277 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $155,818 | $44,762 | $111,056 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $152,764 | $43,885 | $108,879 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $149,770 | $43,025 | $106,745 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $146,834 | $42,182 | $104,652 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $144,630 | $41,549 | $103,081 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $141,798 | $40,736 | $101,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map