1550 Parkway Dr Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Parkway Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $905,832, approximately $327 per square foot. 1550 Parkway Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Camposagrado Amanda and Trinidad Carlo
Bought by
Trinidad Camposagrado Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Kislyanka Nickolay
Bought by
Trinidad Carlo and Camposagrado Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,540
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Kislyanka Mariya
Bought by
Kislyanka Nickolay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Stanpac Lmd Llc
Bought by
Kislyanka Nickolay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,260
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Camposagrado Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Trinidad Carlo | $630,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kislyanka Nickolay | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kislyanka Nickolay | $462,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinidad Carlo | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kislyanka Nickolay | $369,260 | |
| Closed | Kislyanka Nickolay | $46,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,307 | $869,810 | $184,479 | $685,331 |
| 2024 | $10,307 | $852,756 | $180,862 | $671,894 |
| 2023 | $10,146 | $836,036 | $177,316 | $658,720 |
| 2022 | $10,008 | $819,644 | $173,840 | $645,804 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $803,574 | $170,432 | $633,142 |
| 2020 | $9,388 | $759,385 | $160,721 | $598,664 |
| 2019 | $9,132 | $733,706 | $155,286 | $578,420 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $698,769 | $147,892 | $550,877 |
| 2017 | $7,871 | $653,056 | $138,217 | $514,839 |
| 2016 | $7,990 | $610,333 | $129,175 | $481,158 |
| 2015 | $7,507 | $579,648 | $124,207 | $455,441 |
| 2014 | $7,189 | $568,283 | $121,772 | $446,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map