1550 Sappington Bridge Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $295,646
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Sappington Bridge Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $229,912, approximately $161 per square foot. 1550 Sappington Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Lurline J Rhodes Revocable Trust and Rhodes Lurline J
Bought by
Rhodes Robert Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Robert Martin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $16,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $912 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $905 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $903 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $15,450 | $0 | $0 |