1550 Shenandoah Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,070 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Shenandoah Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $274,768, approximately $132 per square foot. 1550 Shenandoah Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Roselawn Condon School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Jago Timmothy A
Bought by
Jago Raniele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Bortz Honeylou
Bought by
Jago Timmothy A and Jago Raniele J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,211
Outstanding Balance
$13,674
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jago Raniele | -- | -- | |
| Jago Timmothy A | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jago Timmothy A | $110,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $60,537 | $8,635 | $51,902 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $60,537 | $8,635 | $51,902 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $60,537 | $8,635 | $51,902 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $31,109 | $7,543 | $23,566 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $31,109 | $7,543 | $23,566 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $31,109 | $7,543 | $23,566 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $28,540 | $6,920 | $21,620 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $28,540 | $6,920 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $28,540 | $6,920 | $21,620 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $32,621 | $7,060 | $25,561 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $32,621 | $7,060 | $25,561 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $32,621 | $7,060 | $25,561 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $31,980 | $6,920 | $25,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map