1550 W 20th St Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $455,784
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 W 20th St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $421,196, approximately $185 per square foot. 1550 W 20th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Elizabeth Young Trust
Bought by
Gray Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,594
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Young Elizabeth Sue
Bought by
Young Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Rachel C | $335,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Young Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Rachel C | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $362,613 | $86,593 | $276,020 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $355,504 | $84,896 | $270,608 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $348,534 | $83,232 | $265,302 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $341,700 | $81,600 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $335,000 | $80,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $271,824 | $61,421 | $210,403 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $266,495 | $60,217 | $206,278 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $261,271 | $59,037 | $202,234 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $256,149 | $57,880 | $198,269 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $251,128 | $56,746 | $194,382 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $247,357 | $55,894 | $191,463 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $242,513 | $54,800 | $187,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map