15508 Bounds Ave Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,222 - $560,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15508 Bounds Ave, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $507,556, approximately $302 per square foot. 15508 Bounds Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1976
Sold by
Kirkpatrick
Bought by
Lawrence James W and Lawrence Frances L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence James W | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $401,600 | $141,200 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $383,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $364,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $345,900 | $101,200 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $338,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $331,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $324,400 | $100,600 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map