15510 Cornell Trail Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15510 Cornell Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $224,223, approximately $241 per square foot. 15510 Cornell Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Olson Alan D
Bought by
Chamberland Marc C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberland Marc C | $64,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chamberland Marc C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,034 | $213,500 | $30,800 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $201,000 | $30,700 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $200,700 | $30,500 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $168,500 | $26,600 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $164,300 | $25,300 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $154,800 | $24,100 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $141,300 | $22,500 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $130,100 | $21,400 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $121,100 | $20,800 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $82,224 | $15,004 | $67,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,665 | $13,792 | $62,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,424 | $11,195 | $49,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map