15510 Territorial Rd Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $954,641
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15510 Territorial Rd, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $811,880, approximately $482 per square foot. 15510 Territorial Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Wegner Daniel Richard and Wegner Joelle Marie
Bought by
Three Rivers Park District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Pierce Steven W
Bought by
Wegner Daniel R and Wegner Joelle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Rivers Park District | $650,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Wegner Daniel R | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,341 | $476,800 | $326,600 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $7,036 | $473,600 | $326,600 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $7,120 | $466,200 | $326,600 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $454,500 | $326,600 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map