1552 Apache Dr Unit B Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Apache Dr Unit B, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $675,385, approximately $463 per square foot. 1552 Apache Dr Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Propp Deanna M
Bought by
Propp Deanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,590
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Propp Deanna M
Bought by
Propp Deanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propp Deanna M | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Propp Deanna M | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Propp Deanna M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Propp Deanna M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $215,030 | $26,970 | $188,060 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $210,815 | $26,442 | $184,373 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $206,682 | $25,924 | $180,758 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $202,630 | $25,416 | $177,214 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $198,658 | $24,918 | $173,740 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $196,622 | $24,663 | $171,959 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $192,768 | $24,180 | $168,588 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $188,989 | $23,706 | $165,283 |
| 2017 | $13 | $185,285 | $23,242 | $162,043 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $181,653 | $22,787 | $158,866 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $178,925 | $22,445 | $156,480 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $175,421 | $22,006 | $153,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map