S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Mello
Empire Real Estate
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $555,000
Former model home. Owned solar. Loft and formal dining room could also be used as bedrooms. Three car garage on a large corner lot and potential RV Parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Mello
Empire Real Estate License #01440703 Listed on: 11/23/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Ray J | $500 | Socal Title Company | |
| Daley Enterprises Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mello Steven J | $465,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Daley Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Daley Paul A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Ray J | $432,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Sold | $455,000 | -0.9% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2023 11/23/23 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $464,100 | $76,500 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $474,300 | $76,500 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $465,000 | $75,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $398,334 | $21,731 | $376,603 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $394,249 | $21,508 | $372,741 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $386,518 | $21,086 | $365,432 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $378,940 | $20,673 | $358,267 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $371,510 | $20,268 | $351,242 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $364,226 | $19,871 | $344,355 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $358,755 | $19,573 | $339,182 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $351,728 | $19,190 | $332,538 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Steve Mello
Empire Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229058
APN: 023-360-086-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.