1570 Big Sur Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Big Sur Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $531,200, approximately $227 per square foot. 1570 Big Sur Dr is a home with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Phelps Brian
Bought by
Dalton Rose and Dalton Kayla Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,052
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Daley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Phelps Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Rose | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phelps Brian | $317,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Rose | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Brian | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $504,594 | $78,030 | $426,564 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $424,853 | $76,587 | $348,266 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $416,524 | $75,086 | $341,438 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $408,358 | $73,614 | $334,744 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $360,000 | $75,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $320,000 | $75,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $318,500 | $75,000 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $335,000 | $70,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $332,234 | $66,299 | $265,935 |
| 2014 | $869 | $14,779 | $14,779 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map