15522 S Lime Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15522 S Lime Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $572,549, approximately $592 per square foot. 15522 S Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Potts Saraya Eileen Asher and Potts Mahlon Edwar
Bought by
Potts Family Trust and Potts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Potts Saraya Eileen Asher
Bought by
Potts Saraya Eileen Asher and Potts Mahlon Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Markham Julia M Asher
Bought by
Potts Saraya E Asher and 2008 Markham Family Protector Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Potts Mahlon Edwin
Bought by
Potts Sarayae Asher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Asher Julia M
Bought by
Markham Julia M Asher and Markham Al Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Potts Saraya Eileen Asher | -- | Servicelink | |
| Asher Potts Saraya E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Potts Saraya E Asher | -- | None Available | |
| Potts Sarayae Asher | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Markham Julia M Asher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potts Saraya Eileen Asher | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Sarayae Asher | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $167,860 | $67,335 | $100,525 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $164,569 | $66,015 | $98,554 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $161,343 | $64,721 | $96,622 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $158,180 | $63,452 | $94,728 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $155,079 | $62,208 | $92,871 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $150,481 | $60,364 | $90,117 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $147,531 | $59,181 | $88,350 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $141,804 | $56,884 | $84,920 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $139,675 | $56,030 | $83,645 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $136,940 | $54,933 | $82,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map