15523 101st Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $658,864
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15523 101st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $562,716. 15523 101st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Sedlacek Joshua J and Sedlacek Jessica L
Bought by
Paull Dominic and Paull Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Larson James T
Bought by
Sedlacek Joshua J and Sedlacek Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paull Dominic | $30,000 | Knight Barry Title United Ll | |
| Sedlacek Joshua J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sedlacek Joshua J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $660,400 | $18,000 | $642,400 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $660,400 | $18,000 | $642,400 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $660,400 | $18,000 | $642,400 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $400,100 | $18,000 | $382,100 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $400,100 | $18,000 | $382,100 |
| 2020 | $271 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $262 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $241 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map