Estimated Value: $330,000 - $350,800
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15523 Edna St, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $337,700, approximately $146 per square foot. 15523 Edna St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Neihardt Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Raddish Steve T and Raddish Amy J
Bought by
Raddish Steve T and Raddish Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Grant Ronald L and Grant Lori A
Bought by
Raddish Steve T and Mitchell Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,413
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$282,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raddish Steve T | -- | -- | |
| Raddish Steve T | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raddish Steve T | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $305,944 | $47,000 | $258,944 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $301,746 | $45,000 | $256,746 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $259,215 | $37,000 | $222,215 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $247,179 | $37,000 | $210,179 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $229,913 | $35,000 | $194,913 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $212,542 | $30,000 | $182,542 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $203,221 | $30,000 | $173,221 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $191,781 | $25,000 | $166,781 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $179,281 | $25,000 | $154,281 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $170,227 | $25,000 | $145,227 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $168,668 | $25,000 | $143,668 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $164,123 | $25,000 | $139,123 |
| 2012 | -- | $159,886 | $25,000 | $134,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map