1553 Adams Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $149,184 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Adams Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $183,046, approximately $141 per square foot. 1553 Adams Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Klein Greg J and Klein Nancy R
Bought by
K & T Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Henn Bruce C and Henn Vernon T
Bought by
Klein Greg and Keller Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & T Homes Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Klein Greg | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Greg | $32,200 | |
| Closed | Klein Greg | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $36,820 | $6,930 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $36,820 | $6,930 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $23,986 | $5,786 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $23,986 | $5,786 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $23,986 | $5,786 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $21,228 | $5,121 | $16,107 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $21,228 | $5,121 | $16,107 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $21,228 | $5,121 | $16,107 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $18,841 | $5,954 | $12,887 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $18,841 | $5,954 | $12,887 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $18,841 | $5,954 | $12,887 |
| 2013 | $1,563 | $22,429 | $7,088 | $15,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map