1553 Bicknell Rd Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Bicknell Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $274,826, approximately $134 per square foot. 1553 Bicknell Rd is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Polk Cheryl L and Polk Anthony L
Bought by
Kruss Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,208
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Polk Cheryl
Bought by
Polk Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Polk Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Bought by
Polk Anthony L & Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Bought by
Stephens Linda Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Bought by
Stephens Jamie and Stephens Teckla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruss Dianna | $147,000 | Volunteer T&E Svcs | |
| Polk Cheryl L | -- | -- | |
| Polk Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Polk Anthony L & Cheryl | $72,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Linda Faye | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Jamie | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruss Dianna | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $47,075 | $2,425 | $44,650 |
| 2024 | $562 | $41,650 | $2,425 | $39,225 |
| 2023 | $562 | $41,650 | $2,425 | $39,225 |
| 2022 | $484 | $25,350 | $1,700 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $484 | $25,350 | $1,700 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $488 | $25,350 | $1,700 | $23,650 |
| 2019 | $488 | $25,575 | $1,700 | $23,875 |
| 2018 | $488 | $25,575 | $1,700 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $500 | $25,200 | $1,575 | $23,625 |
| 2016 | $500 | $25,200 | $1,575 | $23,625 |
| 2015 | $500 | $25,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $433 | $21,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map