Estimated Value: $379,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15531 Duffield Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $471,456, approximately $256 per square foot. 15531 Duffield Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Krapp John S and Krapp Patricia F
Bought by
Ciesielski John R and Ciesielski Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,332
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$381,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciesielski John R | $210,000 | Greco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciesielski John R | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records