15532 Cobalt St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15532 Cobalt St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $612,173, approximately $702 per square foot. 15532 Cobalt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Parras Tony
Bought by
The Tony & Lourdes Parras Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tony & Lourdes Parras Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $163,224 | $48,950 | $114,274 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $160,025 | $47,991 | $112,034 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $156,888 | $47,050 | $109,838 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $153,813 | $46,128 | $107,685 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $150,798 | $45,224 | $105,574 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $146,328 | $43,884 | $102,444 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $143,460 | $43,024 | $100,436 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $137,891 | $41,354 | $96,537 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $135,820 | $40,733 | $95,087 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $133,161 | $39,936 | $93,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map