15534 Maple Ridge Rd Audubon, MN 56511
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15534 Maple Ridge Rd, Audubon, MN 56511 and is currently estimated at $862,745, approximately $272 per square foot. 15534 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Lake Park Audubon Elementary School and Lake Park Audubon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Evald J and Carlson Brenda A
Bought by
Ejc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Carlson Evald J and Carlson Brenda A
Bought by
Ejc Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ejc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ejc Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $702,800 | $236,300 | $466,500 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $746,800 | $247,000 | $499,800 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $595,700 | $216,000 | $379,700 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $486,300 | $199,300 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $444,500 | $182,400 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $444,500 | $182,400 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $448,800 | $182,400 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $433,200 | $182,400 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $376,000 | $132,100 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $405,600 | $132,100 | $273,500 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $348,800 | $115,900 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,900 | $115,900 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map