15601 Maple Ridge Rd Audubon, MN 56511
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 Maple Ridge Rd, Audubon, MN 56511 and is currently estimated at $508,007, approximately $461 per square foot. 15601 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Lake Park Audubon Elementary School and Lake Park Audubon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Salisbury David and Salisbury Ellen
Bought by
Salisbury David and Salisbury Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Hankla Dianne
Bought by
Salisbury David and Salisbury Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Jennifer K and Anderson Peter M
Bought by
Hankla Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salisbury David | -- | None Available | |
| Hankla Dianne | $234,000 | The Title Co Fargo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salisbury David | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankla Dianne | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $400,100 | $234,200 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $410,400 | $245,600 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $349,400 | $214,700 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $308,000 | $198,100 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $281,700 | $181,300 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $281,700 | $181,300 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $283,000 | $181,300 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $275,700 | $181,300 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $227,500 | $129,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $201,700 | $129,000 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $187,800 | $113,100 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,300 | $113,100 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map