15536 Borges Dr Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $972,002 - $1,151,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15536 Borges Dr, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $1,069,251, approximately $386 per square foot. 15536 Borges Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Campus Canyon College Preparatory Academy, Moorpark High School, and Ivytech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Kerry J and Wilson Suzanne M
Bought by
Wilson Kerry J and Wilson Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Warmington Campus Hills Associates Lp
Bought by
Wilson Kerry J and Wilson Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kerry J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Kerry J | $305,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kerry J | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Kerry J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $501,904 | $198,940 | $302,964 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $492,063 | $195,039 | $297,024 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $482,415 | $191,215 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $472,956 | $187,465 | $285,491 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $463,683 | $183,789 | $279,894 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $458,930 | $181,905 | $277,025 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $449,933 | $178,339 | $271,594 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $441,112 | $174,843 | $266,269 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $432,464 | $171,415 | $261,049 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $423,985 | $168,054 | $255,931 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $417,619 | $165,531 | $252,088 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $409,440 | $162,290 | $247,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map