1554 Acton St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,676 - $1,484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$1,243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,232,669, approximately $1,242 per square foot. 1554 Acton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $400,393 | $122,371 | $285,022 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $392,407 | $119,972 | $279,435 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $391,575 | $117,619 | $273,956 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $376,897 | $115,313 | $268,584 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $369,371 | $113,052 | $263,319 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $372,512 | $111,893 | $260,619 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $365,208 | $109,699 | $255,509 |
| 2018 | $6,380 | $358,049 | $107,549 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $351,030 | $105,441 | $245,589 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $344,149 | $103,374 | $240,775 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $338,980 | $101,821 | $237,159 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $332,341 | $99,827 | $232,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map