1554 Jupiter Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,701,625
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$1,394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 Jupiter Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,454,906, approximately $1,393 per square foot. 1554 Jupiter Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Ramos Mark Alain E and Subingsubing Anafel D
Bought by
Ramos-Subingsubing Trust and Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Ramos Mark Alain
Bought by
Subingsubing Anafel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Bought by
Subingsubing Anafel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Bought by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Bought by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Bought by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Bought by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Subingsubing Avelina D and Subingsubing Felipe J
Bought by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Horne Dorothy K and Horne Howard V
Bought by
Subingsubing Felipe J and Subingsubing Avelina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Horne Dorothy K and Horne Howard V
Bought by
Horne Howard and Horne Dorothy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos-Subingsubing Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Mark Alain E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Subingsubing Anafel D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Subingsubing Anafel D | $358,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | -- | -- | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | -- | -- | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Subingsubing Felipe J | $187,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Horne Howard | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Subingsubing Anafel D | $501,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subingsubing Anafel D | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subingsubing Felipe J | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Subingsubing Felipe J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subingsubing Felipe J | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subingsubing Felipe J | $168,300 | |
| Closed | Subingsubing Felipe J | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Subingsubing Felipe J | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $409,040 | $119,423 | $289,617 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $401,021 | $117,082 | $283,939 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $393,159 | $114,787 | $278,372 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $385,451 | $112,537 | $272,914 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $377,894 | $110,331 | $267,563 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $374,020 | $109,200 | $264,820 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $366,687 | $107,059 | $259,628 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $359,498 | $104,960 | $254,538 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $352,450 | $102,902 | $249,548 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $345,540 | $100,885 | $244,655 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $340,351 | $99,370 | $240,981 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $333,685 | $97,424 | $236,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map