Estimated Value: $334,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15541 N Oak Ct, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $346,937, approximately $299 per square foot. 15541 N Oak Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Brown Kristin S
Bought by
Brown Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Sampson William H
Bought by
Brown Kristin S and Brown Kevin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
Popken Brian W
Bought by
Sampson William H and Sampson Myrtle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kimberly R | $181,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kristin S | $153,000 | -- | |
| Sampson William H | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $292,600 | $75,000 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $273,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $254,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $235,500 | $75,000 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $227,400 | $75,000 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $205,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $183,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map