Estimated Value: $343,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 November Ct, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $354,464, approximately $316 per square foot. 2949 November Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Ofano Teresa L
Bought by
Edwards Reginald Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,130
Outstanding Balance
$287,935
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Ofano Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Stetina Christopher P
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Stetina Christopher P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Reginald Charles | $310,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Ofano Teresa L | $103,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $109,100 | -- | |
| Stetina Christopher P | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Reginald Charles | $317,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $290,100 | $75,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $266,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $243,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $220,300 | $75,000 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $214,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $208,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $202,700 | $75,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map