15541 Spring Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15541 Spring Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $524,665, approximately $212 per square foot. 15541 Spring Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Prairie Vista Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $549,500 | $90,900 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $487,200 | $90,900 | $396,300 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $445,600 | $90,900 | $354,700 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $430,400 | $90,900 | $339,500 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $381,300 | $69,600 | $311,700 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $329,600 | $63,400 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $314,200 | $59,000 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $309,000 | $56,500 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $304,200 | $56,500 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $304,200 | $56,500 | $247,700 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $245,800 | $27,300 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map