15600 Cold Spring Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $517,735 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15600 Cold Spring Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $555,684, approximately $198 per square foot. 15600 Cold Spring Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Prairie Vista Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $514,600 | $106,700 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $483,500 | $106,700 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $424,600 | $106,700 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $424,600 | $106,700 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $373,300 | $82,200 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $356,400 | $78,500 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $333,100 | $70,500 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $319,700 | $65,800 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $314,400 | $65,800 | $248,600 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $312,200 | $65,800 | $246,400 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $276,500 | $58,700 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map