15545 W Barstow Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15545 W Barstow Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $443,000, approximately $388 per square foot. 15545 W Barstow Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sun Empire Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Scheidt Russell L and Scheidt Stephanie A
Bought by
Russell And Stephanie Scheidt 2023 Revocable and Scheidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Scheidt Russell
Bought by
Scheidt Russell L and Scheidt Stephanie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell And Stephanie Scheidt 2023 Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheidt Russell L | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $283,456 | $143,128 | $140,328 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $280,086 | $151,098 | $128,988 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $277,946 | $151,306 | $126,640 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $270,058 | $143,403 | $126,655 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $262,071 | $135,977 | $126,094 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $259,616 | $135,473 | $124,143 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $233,249 | $122,107 | $111,142 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $231,867 | $116,949 | $114,918 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $250,256 | $125,070 | $125,186 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $229,584 | $105,778 | $123,806 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $216,481 | $99,104 | $117,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map