1555 Beebe Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $478,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Beebe Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $442,315, approximately $342 per square foot. 1555 Beebe Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Cantwell Greg
Bought by
Stevens Jennifer and Becker Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,608
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$425,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Major Valerie J
Bought by
Cantwell Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Major Mark A and Major Valerie J
Bought by
Major Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
7.26%