1555 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,559,000 - $1,948,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,781,276, approximately $742 per square foot. 1555 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalbandian Mkrtich | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Nalbandian Mkrtich | -- | None Available | |
| Nalbandian Mkrtich | -- | First American Title Co Of L |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nalbandian Mkrtich | $735,000 | |
| Closed | Nalbandian Mkrtich | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Nalbandian Mkrtich | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $463,664 | $105,405 | $358,259 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $454,574 | $103,339 | $351,235 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $445,662 | $101,313 | $344,349 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $436,925 | $99,327 | $337,598 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $428,359 | $97,380 | $330,979 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $415,656 | $94,493 | $321,163 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $407,507 | $92,641 | $314,866 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $391,686 | $89,045 | $302,641 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $385,804 | $87,708 | $298,096 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $378,247 | $85,990 | $292,257 |
Map
- 1445 Paloma St
- 1772 Paloma St
- 1370 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 507 Sinaloa Ave
- 580 N Holliston Ave
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 103
- 1757 E Villa St
- 951 N Allen Ave
- 1768 Casa Grande St
- 577 N Chester Ave
- 889 N Chester Ave
- 395 N Holliston Ave
- 638 N Mar Vista Ave
- 788 N Mar Vista Ave
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 210
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 203
- 1130 Wesley Ave
- 401 N Chester Ave
- 733 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1571 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1565 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 719 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 1591 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 729 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 1599 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1545 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 734 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 1564 Paloma St
- 1607 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1572 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1535 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1554 Paloma St
- 1574 Paloma St
- 1592 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1542 Paloma St
- 1600 Paloma St
- 1594 Paloma St
- 1617 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 1527 E Orange Grove Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.