1555 Evers Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Evers Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,382,588, approximately $786 per square foot. 1555 Evers Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Janet L Oliver Trust and Oliver David S
Bought by
Congleton Ben and Connors Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$641,607
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congleton Ben | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Congleton Ben | $875,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Congleton Ben | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Congleton Ben | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,615 | $1,208,350 | $546,000 | $662,350 |
| 2024 | $13,615 | $1,105,350 | $494,000 | $611,350 |
| 2023 | $12,300 | $1,025,610 | $494,000 | $531,610 |
| 2022 | $11,821 | $972,610 | $441,000 | $531,610 |
| 2021 | $10,970 | $883,400 | $417,000 | $466,400 |
| 2020 | $10,832 | $867,100 | $417,000 | $450,100 |
| 2019 | $10,665 | $852,080 | $417,000 | $435,080 |
| 2018 | $9,753 | $848,080 | $413,000 | $435,080 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $833,010 | $409,000 | $424,010 |
| 2016 | $9,994 | $816,660 | $405,000 | $411,660 |
| 2015 | $9,332 | $789,060 | $397,000 | $392,060 |
| 2014 | $8,687 | $734,020 | $371,000 | $363,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map