1555 Mary Ellen Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Mary Ellen Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,505,255, approximately $856 per square foot. 1555 Mary Ellen Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1971
Bought by
Gillespie George J Tr and Gillespie Mary K Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie George J Tr | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,251 | $1,254,980 | $562,000 | $692,980 |
| 2023 | $12,860 | $1,074,270 | $508,000 | $566,270 |
| 2022 | $11,667 | $1,020,270 | $454,000 | $566,270 |
| 2021 | $11,231 | $905,220 | $421,000 | $484,220 |
| 2020 | $11,094 | $888,820 | $421,000 | $467,820 |
| 2019 | $10,929 | $873,900 | $421,000 | $452,900 |
| 2018 | $10,004 | $869,900 | $417,000 | $452,900 |
| 2017 | $10,479 | $855,940 | $413,000 | $442,940 |
| 2016 | $10,199 | $834,040 | $404,000 | $430,040 |
| 2015 | $9,520 | $805,560 | $396,000 | $409,560 |
| 2014 | $8,860 | $749,220 | $370,000 | $379,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map