1555 Karock Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $452,860 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Karock Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $471,965, approximately $277 per square foot. 1555 Karock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Connor Carol L and Connor Michael J
Bought by
Connor Carol L and Connor Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Duncan J Connor J and Duncan Carol L
Bought by
Duncan J Connor And Carol L Connor Revocable and Michael J Connor Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Connor Michael J
Bought by
Connor Michael J and Connor Revocable Liv Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Connor Michael J and Connor Cari L
Bought by
Connor Michael J and Connor Cari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2008
Sold by
Connor Cari L
Bought by
Connor Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Connor Duncan and Connor Carol
Bought by
Connor Duncan J and Connor Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Errington Timothy M and Singmaster Donna J
Bought by
Connor Duncan and Connor Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan J Connor And Carol L Connor Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Michael J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Connor Michael J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Connor Duncan J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Connor Duncan | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Duncan J | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Duncan J | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Duncan | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $415,893 | $50,705 | $365,188 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $390,458 | $49,685 | $340,773 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $382,803 | $48,711 | $334,092 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $375,298 | $47,756 | $327,542 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $320,000 | $30,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $312,000 | $30,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $295,000 | $30,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $279,000 | $30,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $279,000 | $30,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,000 | $30,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,000 | $30,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map