N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Estimated Value: $281,848 - $308,000
One of the first built cabins in the Big Trees Subdivision has been updated with double pane windows, new flooring, forced air heating and also has a wood burning stove. It is located on a very level lot on a quiet street. There is a storage shed for all your toys and a wood shed. Plenty of parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office Listed on: 02/18/2016
Co-Listed By
Barbara Heisinger
MLS Listings - Quattro License #01952172
Last Buyer's Agent
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mraz Scott | $173,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Roberts Suzanne J | $227,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stidham Eldon L | $134,000 | Calaveras Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mraz Scott | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stidham Eldon L | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $204,791 | $35,511 | $169,280 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $196,840 | $34,133 | $162,707 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $192,981 | $33,464 | $159,517 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $189,198 | $32,808 | $156,390 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $187,259 | $32,472 | $154,787 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $183,588 | $31,836 | $151,752 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Barbara Heisinger
MLS Listings - Quattro
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 216600700
APN: 023-026-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.