15550 S Apache Cir Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15550 S Apache Cir, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $412,697, approximately $184 per square foot. 15550 S Apache Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $42,527 | $7,365 | $35,162 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $36,512 | $6,088 | $30,424 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $32,729 | $5,295 | $27,434 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $30,613 | $5,295 | $25,318 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $29,313 | $4,810 | $24,503 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $27,749 | $4,808 | $22,941 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $26,921 | $4,808 | $22,113 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $24,932 | $4,002 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $23,035 | $4,002 | $19,033 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $21,678 | $3,333 | $18,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,125 | $4,388 | $16,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map