1556 Chapel Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Chapel Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $171,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 1556 Chapel Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Danver A Cogar
Bought by
Cogar Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogar Carrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,166 | $14,140 | $8,610 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $648 | $14,140 | $8,610 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $529 | $10,610 | $6,650 | $3,960 |
| 2021 | $522 | $10,610 | $6,650 | $3,960 |
| 2020 | $515 | $10,610 | $6,650 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $843 | $17,120 | $8,330 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $818 | $17,120 | $8,330 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $798 | $17,120 | $8,330 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $758 | $15,540 | $7,560 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $15,540 | $7,560 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | $720 | $15,540 | $7,560 | $7,980 |
| 2013 | $3,435 | $16,210 | $5,080 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map